MINISTRIES/MINISTERIOS

Catechists

Office Hours of Religious Education/
Horario de Oficina de Catequesis:

Monday-Thursday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Closed for lunch from 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM.

Office of Catechetical Ministry/Diocese
OLOS Catechists on Facebook

Children/Adult:
Niños/Adultos:
Maria Duarte (Ext. 107) mduarte@soledad-coachella.org
Doris Marquez (Ext. 110) dmarquez@soledad-coachella.org

Teens:
Sr. Florence Waters, MSBT (Ext. 103)
Monica R. Preito (Ext. 102)

High School Youth Group: 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM on Tuesdays (In the classrooms behind the church)
Junior High Youth Group: 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM (In the classrooms behind the church)
Grupo de Jóvenes en Secundaria: 6 a 8 PM (En los salones detrás de la Iglesia)
Grupo de Jóvenes en Primaria: 7 a 9 PM (En los salones detrá de le Iglesia)

High School Youth Group/Grupo de Jóvenes en Secundaria Facebook group: Teens OLOS

Confirmation Office Hours:

Monday (Lunes)/Wednesday (MiƩrcoles)/ Thursday (Jueves):
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday/Martes: 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday/Viernes: 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Closed for lunch: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Sacristans/Sacristán:

Rodrigo Muñoz
(760) 501-4089

Siervos Evangelizadores de Jesús Resucitado:

Martin Armenta
(760) 554-4491

Annulments/Anulaciones

Deacon Sergio Vásquez
(760) 398-7320

Aguas del Desierto (Consejeria)

(760) 398-9000

Baptismal Class (English)

Contact the Parish office
(760) 398-5577

Comité Latino

Mario Lazcano
(760) 398-3127

Encuentro Matrimonial

Franciso y Rosa Guzmán
(760) 567-0647

El Sembrador

Juanita García
(760) 775-5021

Escuela de Evangelización Juan Pablo II

Doris Márquez edejp2@gmail.com (760) 835-4921

Finance Council/Finanzas

Rubén Duarte
(760) 347-9626

FISH Food Pantry

(760) 398-8149

Grupo de Apoyo Matrimonial

Raúl y Juanita Ávila
(760) 565-2695 or (760) 625-3231

Grupo de Oración

Jorge y Claudia Castillo
(760) 398-2199

Juvenile Hall Ministries /Social Concerns

Raul & Connie Vargas
(760) 272-4599

Jóvenes Abordo del Arca de Noé

José Lemus
(760) 619-5343

Knights of Columbus/Caballeros de Colon

Andew Gallegos
(760) 574-9283

Men's Spirituality Group (English)

Rudy Hernández
(760) 406-1152

Outreach/Sick/Enfermos

Teresa Vargas
(760) 398-4610

Ministerio de la Prisión

Zenaida Hernández
(760) 398-5447

Programa Misionero

(760) 398-9277 or (760) 398-9278

Parish Council/Consejo Pastoral

John Rios
(760) 347-3247

Social Justice/Justita Social/ICUC

Karen Borja
(760) 396-6688

PARISH STAFF/DIRECTORIO PARROQUIAL

Receptionist/Recepcionista

Marilu Ochoa

Bookkeeper

Tony Barile Ext 105

Office Assistant

Lourdes Gonzales Ext 104

Custodian/Custodio

Jesús Guadarrama

Maintenance/Maintenamiento

Roberto Hernández Ext 106

MASS COORDINATORS/Coordinadores de Misas

Misa Diaria, 8:00 AM

Rodrigo Muñoz
(760) 501-4089

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Lupe & Norma González
(760) 347-5907

Sábado, 6:30 PM

Carlos Sánchez
(760) 398-7706

Domingo, 7:00 AM

Luis y Rehste Vargas
(760) 398-1823

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Janci & Rosie Canas
(760) 265-5026

Domingo, 11:00 AM

Jesús y Marielena López
(760) 771-7604 or (760) 398-3855

Domingo, 1:00 PM

Benito y Luz María Guadarrama
(760) 398-4850

Domingo, 5:00 PM

Jesús y Juanita Alvarado
(760) 296-1320